XDC2018 Attendees

Please add yourself to this list along with your employer, ordered by surname (aka 'family name'). If you do not have an employer or if it isn't affiliated to the Graphics Stack, write your topic of interest or the project you work on.

Please subscribe to events@lists.x.org and follow the twitter account for logistical announcements and coordination during the conference.

If you cannot add yourself, please contact xdc2018@gpul.org.

Note that for logistical reasons, we are trying to finalize the attendee list by September 8, 2018. After that date, we will do our best but can't guarantee attendance. Please contact us at xdc2018@gpul.org.

  1. Scott Anderson (Collabora, sway/wlroots)
  2. Madeleine Barowsky (Google/Chromium)
  3. Pavel Begunkov
  4. Frank Binns (Imagination Technologies)
  5. Jakob Bornecrantz (Collabora)
  6. Kyle Brenneman (NVIDIA)
  7. José María Casanova (Igalia)
  8. Miguel Casas (Google/Chromium)
  9. Daniele Castagna (Google/Chromium)
  10. Xavier Castaño (Igalia)
  11. Pablo Castro (GPUL)
  12. Rob Clark (Red Hat)
  13. Adrián Concheiro (GPUL)
  14. Pedro Costal (GPUL)
  15. Clayton Craft (Intel)
  16. José Dapena (Igalia)
  17. Katarzyna Dec (Intel)
  18. Nayan Deshmukh
  19. Drew DeVault (sway & wlroots)
  20. Jake Edge (LWN)
  21. Jason Ekstrand (Intel/Mesa)
  22. Eric Engestrom (Intel/Mesa)
  23. Erik Faye-Lund (Collabora)
  24. Łukasz Fiedorowicz (Intel)
  25. Heinrich Fink (DAQRI)
  26. Alexandros Frantzis (Collabora)
  27. Robert Foss (Collabora)
  28. David Garbett (Arm)
  29. Dimitris Georgakakis (Think Silicon)
  30. Jason Gerecke (Wacom)
  31. Alexandru-Cosmin Gheorghe (Arm)
  32. Roman Gilg (KDE)
  33. Jérôme Glisse (Red Hat)
  34. Stefan Gottwald (IGEL Technology)
  35. Guido Günther (Purism, wlroots)
  36. Carlos Angel Gomez Lazaro (Linux Graphics stack)
  37. Kenneth Graunke (Intel/Mesa)
  38. Pierre-Loup A. Griffais (Valve)
  39. Nicolai Hähnle (AMD)
  40. Mark Janes (Intel)
  41. Fritz Koenig (Google/Chromium)
  42. Ayan Kumar Halder (Arm)
  43. Eike Hein (KDE)
  44. Karol Herbst (Red Hat/Nouveau)
  45. Arkadiusz (ivyl) Hiler (Intel)
  46. Arthur Huillet (NVIDIA)
  47. Ryan Houdek (NVIDIA)
  48. Samuel Iglesias Gonsálvez (Igalia)
  49. Adam Jackson (Red Hat)
  50. Łukasz Kałamarz (Intel)
  51. Mario Kleiner (Medical Innovations Incubator, Psychtoolbox-3)
  52. Kristian Hoegsberg Kristensen (Google/Chromium/Wayland)
  53. Felix Kuehling (AMD)
  54. Lionel Landwerlin (Intel)
  55. Eduardo Lima (Igalia)
  56. Haneen Mohammed
  57. Alicia Moreira (GPUL)
  58. Gwan-gyeong Mun (Intel)
  59. Navare Manasi Deepak (Intel)
  60. Jose Manuel Mancha (GPUL)
  61. Bas Nieuwenhuizen (Google/Chromium, radv)
  62. Markus Ongyerth (IGEL Technology)
  63. Jens Owen (Google)
  64. Keith Packard (Valve)
  65. Sung-Jin Park (Samsung Research)
  66. Lyude Paul
  67. Sean Paul (Google/Chromium)
  68. Martin Peres (Intel)
  69. Laurent Pinchart (Ideas on Board)
  70. Alejandro Piñeiro (Igalia, Mesa)
  71. Emilio Pozuelo Monfort (Collabora)
  72. Antia Puentes (Igalia, Mesa)
  73. Louis-Francis Ratté-Boulianne (Collabora)
  74. Zach Reizner (Google/Chromium)
  75. Maxime Ripard
  76. Andy Ritger (NVIDIA)
  77. Neil Roberts (Igalia)
  78. Ian Romanick (Intel)
  79. Mauro Rossi
  80. Santiago Saavedra (GPUL)
  81. Adrian Salido (Google/Android)
  82. Juan José Sánchez (Igalia)
  83. Carlos Santa (Intel)
  84. Jürgen Schneider (IGEL Technology)
  85. Daniel Schürmann (Valve)
  86. Simon Ser (sway/wlroots)
  87. Rodrigo Siqueira
  88. Juan A. Suárez (Igalia)
  89. Lucas Stach (Pengutronix)
  90. Brian Starkey (Arm)
  91. Eleni Stea (Igalia)
  92. Daniel Stone (Collabora)
  93. Michael Thayer (Oracle/VirtualBox)
  94. Iago Toral Quiroga (Igalia)
  95. Alejandro Tourís (GPUL)
  96. Elie Tournier (Collabora)
  97. Michael Tretter (Pengutronix)
  98. Matt Turner (Intel, Mesa, Gentoo)
  99. Chinazor Luke Uzoka (IPI Solutions Nigeria Limited)
  100. Emil Velikov (Collabora)
  101. Bas Vermeulen (Daedalean AG, OpenCL with radeonsi and PowerPC)
  102. Chad Versace (Google/Chromium/Mesa)
  103. Daniel Vetter (Intel)
  104. Serafín Villar (GPUL)
  105. Tomeu Vizoso (Collabora)
  106. Harry Wentland (AMD)
  107. Michal Winiarski (Intel)
  108. Gert Wollny (Collabora)
  109. Philipp Zabel (Pengutronix)